Tournament Centre 2022 World Cup of Darts: Schedule, effects, groups, TV Guide and prize cash breakdown

Stay totally knowledgeable about the most recent occasions of the 2022 World Cup of Darts in our event centre. Here you’re going to to find the time table, all effects, details about the breakdown of the prize cash and explanations about get right of entry to to the are living move.

The World Cup of Darts is at the calendar for the 12th time. In the previous England (4x), Holland (4x), Scotland (2x) and Wales (1x) received the event.

2022 World Cup of Darts

Competing Nations & Pairings

Australia – Damon Heta & Simon Whitlock


Austria – Mensur Suljovic & Rowby-John Rodriguez

Belgium – Dimitri Van den Bergh & Kim Huybrechts

Brazil – Diogo Portela & Artur Valle

Canada – Jeff Smith & Matt Campbell

Czech Republic – Adam Gawlas & Karel Sedlacek

Denmark – Vladimir Andersen & Andreas Toft Jörgensen

England – Michael Smith & James Wade

Finland – Marko Kantele & Aki Paavilainen

Germany – Gabriel Clemens & Martin Schindler

Gibraltar – Justin Hewitt & Craig Galliano

Hong Kong – Lok Yin Lee & Ho Tung Ching

Hungary – Nándor Prés & Gergely Lakatos

Italy – Guiseppe Di Rocco & Gabriel Rollo

Japan – Tomoyo Goto & Toru Suzuki

Latvia – Madars Razma & Nauris Gleglu

Lithiuania – Darius Labanauskas & Mindaugas Barauskas

Netherlands – Danny Noppert & Dirk van Duijvenbode

New Zealand – Ben Robb & Warren Parry

Northern Ireland – Daryl Gurney & Brendan Dolan

Philippines – Lourence Ilagan & RJ Escaros

Poland – Krzysztof Ratajski & Sebastian Bialecki

Portugal – Jose de Sousa & Vítor Jerónimo

Republic of Ireland – William O’Connor & Steve Lennon

Scotland – Peter Wright & John Henderson

Singapore – Paul Lim & Harith Lim

South Africa – Devon Petersen & Stefan Vermaak

Spain – Jose Justicia & Tony Martinez

Sweden – Daniel Larsson & Johan Engstrom

Switzerland – Stefan Bellmont & Thomas Junghans

USA – Danny Baggish & Jules van Dongen

Wales – Gerwyn Price & Jonny Clayton

2022 World Cup of Darts

Schedule of Play

Thursday June 16 (1900 native time)

First Round x8

Denmark (83.88) 5-2 (72.53) Singapore

New Zealand (79.42) 5-3 (72.62) Switzerland

Ireland (88.26) 5-2 (80.84) Canada

Austria (82.71) 5-3 (81.16) Finland

Northern Ireland (80.27) 5-3 (81.19) Gibraltar

Wales (99.17) 5-2 (83.88) Philippines

Germany (84.02) 5-4 (82.67) Spain

Netherlands (87.38) 5-0 (78.74) Brazil

Friday June 17 (1900 native time)

First Round x8

Latvia (91.78) 5-1 (72.44) Hungary

Poland (85.13) 5-4 (81.49) USA

Sweden (88.33) 5-2 (88.32) South Africa

Portugal (80.39) 5-3 (72.69) Italy

Australia (90.48) 5-2 (80.46) Lithuania

England (98.86) 5-1 (91.62) Czech Republic

Scotland (88.38) 5-1 (83.54) Hong Kong

Belgium (91.71) 5-2 (75.03) Japan

Saturday June 18

Afternoon Session (1300 native time)

Second Round x4

Northern Ireland v New Zealand

Netherlands v Republic of Ireland

Wales v Austria

Germany v Denmark

Evening Session (1900 native time)

Second Round x4

Sunday June 19

Afternoon Session (1300 native time)

Quarter-Finals

Evening Session (1900 native time)

Semi-Finals

Final

Leave a Comment